Splashtour
Lübeck

Data protection

1. Privacy at a glance


General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.


Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Its contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data will be collected on the one hand, that you tell us. This may be e.g. to trade data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). The collection of this data is automatic as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure a flawless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior. What do we use your data for?

What rights do you have regarding your data?

At any time you have the right to obtain free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

2. General information and mandatory information

data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that personally identifies you. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

Note to the responsible body

The responsible data processing unit on this website is:

Helge Gabriel

Wall Street 17
23560 Lubeck

Telephone: +49 (0) 451 300 23 76

E-Mail: info@splashtour-luebeck.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).


Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses, for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.


Information, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information on your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Contradiction against advertising mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby rejected. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, for example through spam e-mails.

3. Data Protection Officer

Statutory data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Helge Gabriel

Wall Street 17
23560 Lubeck

Telephone: +49 (0) 451 300 23 76
E-Mail: info@splashtour-luebeck.de

4. Data collection on our website

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered into the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal message by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose for data storage (for example, after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected


Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

     Browser type and browser version
     used operating system
     Referrer URL
     Host name of the accessing computer
     Time of the server request
     IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg shopping cart function) are processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (such as cookies for analyzing your surfing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.


5. Third party services


bookingkit

In order to distribute our offers, we use the booking system of bookingkit GmbH, Sonnenallee 233, 12059 Berlin ("bookingkit"). If you place a booking on our site, you agree to the storage and processing of your personal data by bookingkit. Your personal data will be forwarded to bookingkit and processed. This data is stored and processed for the purpose of supporting and processing your orders, your authentication, the processing of payment transactions and the improvement of bookingkit services. Further information on terms of use and data protection and the possible commissioning of third parties for data processing by bookingkit can be found at

https://bookingkit.net/de/datenschutzerklaerung/


PayPal

The PayPal service is provided by PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.'C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg. When paying by PayPal, you will be redirected to PayPal's website. For the use of this service, PayPal collects, stores and processes your personal data such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address as well as your credit card or bank account details. PayPal alone is responsible for the protection and handling of data collected by PayPal. In this respect, the PayPal Terms of Use apply, which you can access at www.PayPal.com. For more information on how to handle your information and how to hire third parties, please refer to the PayPal Privacy Policy available at the following link:

https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


Mangopay

Services for payment by [bank transfer, credit and debit cards, SEPA direct debit, Sofortüberweisung, Giropay, iDeal and Przelew24] are provided by MANGOPAY S.A, 10 boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg. For the use of these services, MANGOPAY collects, stores and processes personal data in accordance with the MANGOPAY Terms of Use and is responsible for the lawful handling of these. For more information, see the MANGOPAY Privacy Policy at:

https://www.mangopay.com/privacy



 

Our website is SSL certified!